LATEST RESULTS: RACES AND TIME TRIALS

Please see below for our most recent race results and club time trials.

RESULTS: STRAGGLERS BEACHCOMBER 15KM

STRAGGLERS BEACHCOMBER 15KM ROAD RACE WPA LEAGUE RACE STRAGGLERS SOCIAL ATHLETICS CLUB SATURDAY 05 JANUARY 2019 51 KORCK GREG  1:02:51 62 BAARTMAN WILSON  1:04:12 152 DAVIDSON TERENCE  1:12:22 205 WYNGAARD CHRIS  1:16:39 214 JOORST ANDRE ...

read more

RESULTS: GOODWOOD HARRIERS 10KM

GOODWOOD HARRIERS 10KM RUN - 29 SEPTEMBER 2018 POS  SURNAME      NAME              SEX   CAT   LIC No     TIME 223...

read more

TIME TRIAL OCTOBER 2018

Position Name Time 1 Gershon Aziza 00:16:58:64 2 Shema Fiacre 00:17:32:27 3 Cole Abrahams 00:18:11:80 4 Johnny Zola 00:18:25:12 5 Goethe Faulman 00:18:53:25 6 Bradley Trout 00:19:23:82 7 Michael Francis 00:19:34:31 8 Zinzan Pieterse 00:19:39:74 9 Wayden Petersen...

read more

TIME TRIAL SEPTEMBER 2018

September 2018 Time Trial       Posistion Name Time 1 Gershon Aziza 00:16:46:58 2 Shema Fiacre 00:17:27:07 3 Shakeel Schrikker 00:18:20:97 4 Johnny Zola 00:18:24:06 5   00:18:24:40 6 Goethe Faulmann 00:18:49:24 7 Zinzan Pieters 00:19:15:56 8 Greg...

read more

RESULTS: OMMIEDRAAI 10KM

109 KORCK GREG M 35 0:42:55 139 DAVIDSON TERENCE M 45 0:44:11 207 PRINSLOO MICHAEL M 60 0:46:29 229 NO CARD F SEN 0:47:01 278 WITBOOI MOSES F 50 0:48:00 328 JOORST ANDRE M 35 0:49:00 395 ADAMS NICOLE F 40 0:50:35 417 ADAMS MICHAEL M 50 0:51:24 462 JOHNSON GARRICK M 40...

read more

RESULTS: SATORI CAMEL RUN

CAMEL RUN 2018 16,1 km SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB SUNDAY 2 SEPTEMBER 2018 120 September Chantal  01:32:56 121 Korck Greg  01:32:56 172 Boender Melanie  01:38:08 232 Elias Michael  01:43:39 240 Felton Liesl  01:44:10 258 Augustyn Deon 01:45:24 272...

read more

TIME TRIAL AUGUST 2018

August 2018 Time Trial 1 Gershon Aziza 00:16:32:97 2 00:16:33:21 3 Shema Fiacre 00:17:32:34 4 Shakiel Sckrikker 00:17:51:97 5 Cole Abrahams 00:18:15:14 6 Justin Josephs 00:18:51:80 7 Goetha Faulmann 00:18:53:44 8 Johnny Zola 00:18:54:39 9 Nashief Stemmet 00:19:13:75...

read more

TIME TRIAL JULY 2018

July 2018 Time Trial 1 Gershon Aziza 00:17:04:71 2 Sheema Fiacre 00:17:53:76 3 Kyle Williams 00:18:36:12 4 Jonny 00:18:51:84 5 Bradley Trout 00:19:17:65 6 00:19:17:96 7 00:19:18:46 8 Goethe Faulmann 00:19:38:79 9 Nashief Stemmet 00:19:49:85 10 Zinzin Peterse...

read more

Time Trial August 2018 – Walkers

Time Keepers:  Allizon Sangster and Birdie Pearson 01 Cobie Miller 33:37 02 Eddie Van Rooi 34:44 03 Deon Alexander 35:56 04 Roy Whyte 36:03 05 Susie Jack 37:12 06 Jenny Ramsay 37:48 07 Frank Stevenson 39:41 08 Dave Kirby 41:20 09 Pam Haak 41:40 10 Branmal 42:05...

read more

TIME TRIAL MAY 2018

1 Gershon Aziza 16:12 2 Cole Abrahams 17:15 3 Shema Fiacre 17:38 4 Shakeel Schikker 18:10 5 Nasief Stemmet 18:25 6 Bradley Trout 18:49 7 Goethe Faulmann 18:55 8 Greg Korck 18:56 9 Johnny Zola 19:23 10 Kyle Williams 19:24 11 Waden Petersen 20:22 12 Aiden Swartz 20:23...

read more

Cookie & Privacy Policy

As is common practice with almost all professional websites this site uses cookies, which are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer, to improve your experience. By continuing to use our website, please accept cookie use. To find out more read our cookie policy please click on the "I want to know more" button below.