LATEST RESULTS: RACES AND TIME TRIALS

Please see below for our most recent race results and club time trials.

TIME TRIAL MAY 2018

1 Gershon Aziza 16:12 2 Cole Abrahams 17:15 3 Shema Fiacre 17:38 4 Shakeel Schikker 18:10 5 Nasief Stemmet 18:25 6 Bradley Trout 18:49 7 Goethe Faulmann 18:55 8 Greg Korck 18:56 9 Johnny Zola 19:23 10 Kyle Williams 19:24 11 Waden Petersen 20:22 12 Aiden Swartz 20:23...

read more

TIME TRIAL JUNE 2018

June 2018 Time Trial Runners 1 Gershon Aziza 16:29 2 Shakeel Schrikker 18:18 3 Johnathan 18:24 4 Bradley Trout 19:11 5 Zinzin 19:13 6 Justin Josephs 19:14 7 - 19:28 8 Kyle Williams 20:14 9 Mario Roos 20:30 10 Wayden Petersen 20:45 11 Shaheen Southgate 21:02 12 Richard...

read more

RESULTS: COMRADES MARATHON 2018

2018 Comrades Marathon Results - Spartan Harriers Athletes who finished the Ultimate Human Race Senzo Ngobese 7:25:05 Greg Korck 8:32:08 Wilson Baartman 9:47:51 Ashley George 10:19:56 Brandon September 10:25:22 Riaan Matthews 10:25:22 Gavin Weir 10:36:47 Sharon Martin...

read more

RESULTS: CC SILWERSTROOM LEAGUE 1

FIRST LEAGUE MEETING -SILVERSTROOM DATE : 26 MAY 2018 SENOR MEN - 4KM 45 Garrick Johnson 1   Spartan 18:33 76 Stuart McPherson 1   Spartan 27:19 77 Laurence Parker 1  Spartan 27:19 89 Branmal Swartz 1 1608 Spartan 32:34 MASTER MEN 40-49 - 8KM...

read more

RESULTS: SLAVE ROUTE CHALLENGE 10KM

Overall position Category position EventDescr First name Last name Race number Gender Age category Club Koesister Leg Time Finish Leg Time 15 4 10km Run Gershon AZIZA 5209 Male Junior SPARTAN HARRIERS 00:21:58 00:34:48 27 6 10km Run Johnny ZOLA 7717 Male Junior...

read more

RESULTS: SAFARI HALF MARATHON 21.1KM

SAFARI HALF MARATHON           19 Gershon AZIZA 01:15:26 65 Nashief STEMMET 01:25:08 123 Greg KORCK 01:31:21 135 Bradley TROUT 01:32:26 165 Wilson BAARTMAN 01:33:56 270 Warren KLINE 01:41:43 376 Terence DAVIDSON 01:46:00 434 Nico WITBOOI...

read more

RESULTS: VOET OF THE WINE ROUTE 10KM

VOET OF THE WINE ROUTE 10KM IN TOUCH ATHLETIC CLUB SUNDAY 29 APRIL 2018         167 MOSES WITBOOI 0:48:44 376 JEREMY THOMAS 0:56:28 554 HABIEL ADAMS 1:01:03 591 MAAJID WARLEY 1:02:10 601 CINDY LAGUMA 1:02:28 684 ASHLEY TAYLOR 1:04:28 721 ELISABETH...

read more

RESULTS: APRIL 2018 TT

April TT 2018 Results Position Name  Surname Time 1 Bradley Trout 19:41 2 Heinrich Badenhorst 21:00 3 Moses Witbooi 23:17 4 Alan Jacobs 23:25 5 Michael Prinsloo 23:39 6 Kieran Cassidy 24:58 7 Debbie Rorich 25:43 8 Alonso Mei 25:47 9 Andre Joorst 26:08 10 Natheer...

read more

RESULTS: SPAR LADIES 10KM

Sophie COPE 00:38:38 Alvina DE KOKER 00:59:47 Ashley TAYLOR 01:01:33 Linda PAYTON 01:01:51 Tracey DA MATA 01:09:31 Elana SOLOMON 01:09:35 Rene NUNE 01:16:16 Lorraine ERASMUS 01:21:06 Meagan DE KOCK 01:23:53 Olivia ADRIAANSE 01:41:37 Katrina MULLER 01:59:30 Tarryn...

read more