Thank you all for coming out and supporting the Koeberg leg of the league. I have attached  the results of the Koeberg race. A special mention must go to Lee Keeling who came first in her master women 70+ 4km race – Well done Lee!

The next race will be at Pollsmoor Prison on Saturday 24th June.

See you there

POS. SURNAME NAME RACES LICENCE CLUB TIME TOT.
NO.     RUN NO.     PNTS
    SENIOR MEN 4KM        
41 September Terence 3 10675 Spartan Harriers 25,43 30
42 Richards Cuan 1 10842 Spartan Harriers 26,12 10
50 Davel Jacob 2 10757 Spartan Harriers 27,04 20
54 McPherson Stuart 4 10964 Spartan Harriers 28,18 40
60 September Ashley 1 11023 Spartan Harriers 29,33 10
66 Parker Lawrence 4 10623 Spartan Harriers 30,22 40
68 Arendse Roger 4 11007 Spartan Harriers 31,32 40
71 Jones Henry 3 10819 Spartan Harriers 32,14 30
72 Fry Gilmore 4 10569 Spartan Harriers 32,15 40
81 Swartz Branmal 4 10792 Spartan Harriers 38,52 40
131 Hassiem Rudy 1 11011 Spartan Harriers 0 10
134 Heradien Giscard 1 10880 Spartan Harriers 0 10
  Koopman Johann 1 11060 Spartan Harriers 0 10
  Tomlinson Roy 1 10718 Spartan Harriers 0 10
               
                         MASTER MEN 40-49 – 8 KM          
35 Johnson Garrick 1 10677 Spartan Harriers 46,11 10
47 Brown Michael 1 10749 Spartan Harriers 0 10
58 Harrison Nathan 1 11024 Spartan Harriers 0 10
60 Jacobs Reon 1 11039 Spartan Harriers 0 10
62 Johnston Ericke 1 10896 Spartan Harriers 0 10
               
           MASTER MEN 50-59   – 8 KM        
10 Baartman Wilson 4 11043 Spartan Harriers 37,14 41
18 Kleinsmith Angus 2 11057 Spartan Harriers 40,47 20
33 Kelderman Gary 3 10704 Spartan Harriers 45,22 30
81 Wyngaard Chris 2 10769 Spartan Harriers 0 20
82 Johnston Ericke 1 10896 Spartan Harriers 0 10
83 Rossouw Julian 1 11032 Spartan Harriers 0 10
               
             MASTER MEN 60+   –   8 KM      
13 Kolbe John 4 10671 Spartan Harriers 53,08 40
16 Tomlinson Roy 2 10718 Spartan Harriers 57,35 20
               
    SENIOR WOMEN – 10KM        
3 Cope Sophie 4 10921 Spartan Harriers 44,23 67
33 Faulmann Simone 1 10926 Spartan Harriers 0 10
34 September Chantal 1 11026 Spartan Harriers 0 12
               
    SENIOR WOMEN – 4KM        
16 Taylor Ashley 3 10619 Spartan Harriers 26,06 30
20 Johannes Denise 4 10891 Spartan Harriers 27,59 40
29 Craig Kim 2 10720 Spartan Harriers 30,08 20
33 Swartz Anthea 4 10966 Spartan Harriers 31,11 40
50 Riviera Joy 3 10617 Spartan Harriers 36,59 30
116 Riviera Robyn 1 10620 Spartan Harriers 0 10
117 September Chantal 1 11036 Spartan Harriers 0 10
  Faullmann Shelley 1 15625 Spartan Harriers 0 11
  Faulmann Nicole 1 15626 Spartan Harriers 0 10
               
    MASTER WOMEN   35-39 – 4 KM      
3 May Rochelle 1 10629 Spartan Harriers 25,42 18
8 Jacobs Alfreda 3 10278 Spartan Harriers 31,02 39
11 Johnson Bronwen 1 10678 Spartan Harriers 36,17 10
12 Byrne Lisa 3 11009 Spartan Harriers 37,28 32
23 McEwan Leena 2 10706 Spartan Harriers 0 23
               
    MASTER WOMEN 40-49 – 4 KM      
9 Raffaelli Sandra 4 10730 Spartan Harriers 25,41 42
11 Rorich Debbie 2 10121 Spartan Harriers 26,05 20
12 Walker Belinda 3 10787 Spartan Harriers 26,11 30
13 Frieslaar Nicola 4 10608 Spartan Harriers 26,36 40
17 Wyngaard Anthea 4 10768 Spartan Harriers 27,25 40
19 Craig Kim 4 10720 Spartan Harriers 28,16 40
33 Rossouw Jacky 3 10628 Spartan Harriers 32,59 30
88 Aproskie Jackie 2 10627 Spartan Harriers 0 20
89 Sasman Anastasia 1 10812 Spartan Harriers 0 10
90 Minnaar Bridget 1 10851 Spartan Harriers 0 10
91 Fredericks Charmaine 2 10910 Spartan Harriers 0 20
92 Vermaak Veronique 2 10967 Spartan Harriers 0 20
93 Stevens Anthea 3 11029 Spartan Harriers 0 30
               
    MASTER WOMEN 50-59 – 4 KM          
10 Johannes Denise 4 10891 Spartan Harriers 24,23 46
26 Taylor Elizabeth 3 10618 Spartan Harriers 27,53 30
29 Collins Michelle 4 10593 Spartan Harriers 28,19 40
30 James Pam 4 160 Spartan Harriers 28,21 40
32 Abrahams Joy 2 10979 Spartan Harriers 28,56 20
33 Swartz Anthea 4 10966 Spartan Harriers 28,57 40
39 Martin Julia 1 10567 Spartan Harriers 30,11 10
43 Petersen Cheryl 3 10698 Spartan Harriers 31,41 30
45 Midgley Ann 2 11025 Spartan Harriers 32,16 20
50 Africa Cecilia 3 10914 Spartan Harriers 33,52 30
54 Dunn CJ 3 153 Spartan Harriers 35,02 30
56 September Yanine 3 10674 Spartan Harriers 35,17 30
57 Koopman Ruth 3 11037 Spartan Harriers 36,09 30
58 Williams Sharon 4 10680 Spartan Harriers 36,28 40
61 Augustine Karen 4 10681 Spartan Harriers 37,37 40
93 Radue Lynn 1 10587 Spartan Harriers 0 10
94 Rensburg Lorna 1 10599 Spartan Harriers 0 17
95 Barnes Dawn 3 10890 Spartan Harriers 0 30
96 Tomlinson Theresa 3 10906 Spartan Harriers 0 30
97 Sam Bertha 2 11052 Spartan Harriers 0 20
112 Faulmann Sandra 3 15627 Spartan Harriers 0 30
               
             MASTER WOMEN 60+ – 4KM      
8 Riviera Joy 4 10617 Spartan Harriers 27,46 55
12 September Esmé 3 10622 Spartan Harriers 31,53 30
13 Cameron Ruth 2 81 Spartan Harriers 34,59 20
14 Nel Elizabeth 4 10729 Spartan Harriers 35,51 40
32 Pearson Birdie 1 10843 Spartan Harriers 0 10
33 Ramsay Jenny 1 10894 Spartan Harriers 0 10
               
    MASTER WOMEN 70+ – 4KM      
1 Keeling Lee 2 10575 Spartan Harriers 32,59 39
3 Reid   (80) Peggy 4 10980 Spartan Harriers 38,56 65
4 Brennan Megan 3 10615 Spartan Harriers 39,08 47
13 Morgan Judy 1 10828 Spartan Harriers 0 13
               
    U15 BOYS – 4KM        
23 Abrahams Cole 4 10035 Spartan Harriers 14,31 40
33 Barends Ethan 4 10039 Spartan Harriers 15,45 40
34 Faulman Goethe 2 1028 Spartan Harriers 15,55 20
62 Fiacie Shema 2 16047 Spartan Harriers 0 20
               
    U18 BOYS – 6KM        
4 Aziza Gershon 3 10045 Spartan Harriers 18,58 37
23 Zola Johnny 2 10048 Spartan Harriers 21,49 20
46 Daniels Keon 1 10047 Spartan Harriers 28,29 10
59 Schrikker Shakeel 2 10046 Spartan Harriers 0 20
               
    U20 BOYS – 8KM        
10 Williams Kyle 2 10044 Spartan Harriers 35,45 21
20 Swartz Aidan 1 10042 Spartan Harriers 0 10
33 Stemmet Nashief 2 Licence ?? Spartan Harriers 0 23
               
    U15 GIRLS – 4 KM        
12 Swartz Jodi-Lynn 3 16387 Spartan Harriers 23,27 30
  Pedro Natheerah 1 16046 Spartan Harriers 0 10
  Samson Leah 2 10038 Spartan Harriers 0 30
               
    U18 GIRLS – 4 KM        
9 Jacobs Veronique 3 16048 Spartan Harriers 29,23 36
11 Dunn Siobhan 3 10031 Spartan Harriers 33,05 35

Cookie & Privacy Policy

As is common practice with almost all professional websites this site uses cookies, which are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer, to improve your experience. By continuing to use our website, please accept cookie use. To find out more read our cookie policy please click on the "I want to know more" button below.