Thank you all for coming out and braving the cold and windy weather on Sunday. We are definitely ‘all weather’ runners. For those of you whose first time was on Sunday, I hope you had fun and will see you this Saturday

The league 5 race will be at the Koeberg Nature Reserve outside of Melbas. I would like to highlight 2 young ladies from Sunday:

  1. Sophie Cope – she came first in the senior women’s 10km race
  2. Siobhan Dunn –  who showed true Spartan spirit when she assisted an injured runner by stopping her own walk to go and fetch paramedics to assist the injured runner

Well done ladies!

POS. SURNAME NAME RACES LICENCE CLUB TIME TOT.
NO.     RUN NO.     PNTS
    SENIOR MEN 10KM        
25 Snell Romario 1 10786 Spartan Harriers 43,58 10
49 Johnston Ericke 1 10896 Spartan Harriers 61,21 10
50 Richards Cuan 1 10842 Spartan Harriers 61,41 10
52 September Ashley 1 11023 Spartan Harriers 68,17 10
               
    SENIOR MEN 4KM        
53 September Terence 3 10675 Spartan Harriers 29,11 30
54 McPherson Stuart 2 10964 Spartan Harriers 29,31 20
59 Davel Jacob 2 10757 Spartan Harriers 29,36 20
61 Parker Lawrence 3 10623 Spartan Harriers 29,47 30
62 Arendse Roger 1 11007 Spartan Harriers 29,58 10
71 Jones Henry 3 10819 Spartan Harriers 30,08 30
76 Fry Gilmore 3 10569 Spartan Harriers 30,18 30
81 Koopman Johann 3 11060 Spartan Harriers 30,36 30
83 Swartz Branmal 1 10792 Spartan Harriers 30,39 10
124 Hassiem Rudy 1 11011 Spartan Harriers 0 10
127 Heradien Giscard 1 10880 Spartan Harriers 0 10
  Tomlinson Roy 1 10718 Spartan Harriers 0 10
               
    MASTER MEN 30-34 – 8KM      
11 Roos Mario 1 15880 Spartan Harriers 41,11 10
               
               
                         MASTER MEN 40-49 – 8 KM          
36 Jacobs Reon 1 11039 Spartan Harriers 44,55 10
43 Harrison Nathan 1 11024 Spartan Harriers 48,55 10
54 Brown Michael 1 10749 Spartan Harriers 0 10
65 Johnston Ericke 1 10896 Spartan Harriers 0 10
               
               
           MASTER MEN 50-59   – 8 KM        
12 Baartman Wilson 3 11043 Spartan Harriers 36,27 30
26 Kleinsmith Angus 1 11057 Spartan Harriers 41,35 10
34 Kelderman Gary 2 10704 Spartan Harriers 44,08 20
51 Johnston Ericke 1 10896 Spartan Harriers 52,03 10
91 Rossouw Julian 1 11032 Spartan Harriers 0 10
99 Wyngaard Chris 2 10769 Spartan Harriers 0 20
               
             MASTER MEN 60+   –   8 KM      
20 Kolbe John 3 10671 Spartan Harriers 52,04 30
39 Tomlinson Roy 1 10718 Spartan Harriers 0 10
               
    MASTER MEN 70 + – 8KM      
6 van Zyl Boet 3 10700 Spartan Harriers 60,21 42
               
    SENIOR WOMEN – 10KM        
1 Cope Sophie 3 10921 Spartan Harriers 42,57 49
9 September Chantal 1 11026 Spartan Harriers 54,56 12
31 Faulmann Simone 1 10926 Spartan Harriers 0 10
               
    SENIOR WOMEN – 4KM        
22 Taylor Ashley 2 10619 Spartan Harriers 23,49 20
24 September Chantal 1 11036 Spartan Harriers 24,01 10
25 Johannes Denise 3 10591 Spartan Harriers 24,18 30
33 Craig Kim 1 10720 Spartan Harriers 26,48 10
35 Swartz Anthea 3 10966 Spartan Harriers 27,33 30
47 Riviera Joy 2 10617 Spartan Harriers 30,23 20
93 Faullmann Shelley 1 15625 Spartan Harriers 0 11
94 Faulmann Nicole 1 15626 Spartan Harriers 0 10
  Riviera Robyn 1 10620 Spartan Harriers 0 10
               
    MASTER WOMEN   35-39 – 4 KM      
6 Jacobs Alfreda 2 10978 Spartan Harriers 27,21 26
9 Byrne Lisa 2 11009 Spartan Harriers 33,43 22
19 McEwan Leena 2 10706 Spartan Harriers 0 23
               
    MASTER WOMEN 40-49 – 4 KM      
11 Raffaelli Sandra 3 10730 Spartan Harriers 23,01 30
13 Frieslaar Nicola 3 10608 Spartan Harriers 23,27 30
16 Walker Belinda 2 10787 Spartan Harriers 24,23 20
19 Wyngaard Anthea 3 10768 Spartan Harriers 25,04 30
20 Rorich Debbie 1 10121 Spartan Harriers 25,08 10
22 Craig Kim 3 10720 Spartan Harriers 25,31 30
29 Rossouw Jacky 2 10628 Spartan Harriers 27,45 20
35 Stevens Anthea 3 11029 Spartan Harriers 29,23 30
42 Fredericks Charmaine 2 10910 Spartan Harriers 31,22 20
55 Aproskie Jackie 2 10627 Spartan Harriers 0 20
78 Minnaar Bridget 1 10851 Spartan Harriers 0 10
90 Sasman Anastasia 1 10812 Spartan Harriers 0 10
99 Vermaak Veronique 2 10967 Spartan Harriers 0 20
               
    MASTER WOMEN 50-59 – 4 KM          
10 Johannes Denise 3 10891 Spartan Harriers 22,41 34
21 Collins Michelle 3 10593 Spartan Harriers 24,32 30
22 Taylor Elizabeth 2 10618 Spartan Harriers 24,37 20
27 Swartz Anthea 3 10966 Spartan Harriers 25,18 30
32 Barnes Dawn 3 10890 Spartan Harriers 25,53 30
33 James Pam 3 160 Spartan Harriers 26,23 30
35 Faulmann Sandra 3 15627 Spartan Harriers 26,56 30
37 Petersen Cheryl 2 10698 Spartan Harriers 27,36 20
40 Midalg Onn 1 11025 Spartan Harriers 29,09 10
43 September Yanine 2 10674 Spartan Harriers 30,55 20
45 Dunn CJ 2 153 Spartan Harriers 31,17 20
47 Koopman Ruth 2 11037 Spartan Harriers 32,14 20
48 Africa Cecilia 2 10914 Spartan Harriers 32,15 20
49 Williams Sharon 3 10680 Spartan Harriers 32,28 30
51 Sam Bertha 2 11052 Spartan Harriers 33,01 20
58 Augustine Karen 3 10681 Spartan Harriers 35,35 30
62 Tomlinson Theresa 3 10906 Spartan Harriers 37,13 30
94 Radue Lynn 1 10587 Spartan Harriers 0 10
95 Rensburg Lorna 1 10599 Spartan Harriers 0 17
96 Abrahams Joy 1 10979 Spartan Harriers 0 10
               
             MASTER WOMEN 60+ – 4KM      
7 Riviera Joy 3 10617 Spartan Harriers 25,48 42
14 September Esmé 2 10622 Spartan Harriers 30,51 20
16 Cameron Ruth 1 81 Spartan Harriers 32,12 10
19 Nel Elizabeth 3 10729 Spartan Harriers 34,23 30
31 Pearson Birdie 1 10843 Spartan Harriers 0 10
32 Ramsay Jenny 1 10894 Spartan Harriers 0 10
               
    MASTER WOMEN 70+ – 4KM      
2 Keeling Lee 1 10575 Spartan Harriers 29,59 19
6 Reid (80) Peggy 3 10980 Spartan Harriers 36,26 47
7 Brennan Megan 2 10615 Spartan Harriers 36,32 30
13 Morgan Judy 1 10828 Spartan Harriers 0 13
18 Norton Margaret 0   Spartan Harriers 0 0
               
    U15 BOYS – 4KM        
11 Abrahams Cole 3 10035 Spartan Harriers 15,43 30
36 Barends Ethan 3 10039 Spartan Harriers 20,06 30
51 Faulman Goethe 1 1028 Spartan Harriers 0 10
52 Fiacie Shema 2 16047 Spartan Harriers 0 20
               
    U15 GIRLS – 4 KM        
7 Samson Leah 2 10038 Spartan Harriers 21,31 30
  Pedro Natheerah 1 16046 Spartan Harriers 0 10
  Swartz Jodi-Lynn 2 16387 Spartan Harriers 0 20
               
    U18 GIRLS – 4 KM        
6 Dunn Siobhan 2 10031 Spartan Harriers 42,05 25
               

TEAM RESULTS:

Cross Country Team results – Senior and Master women 2017.xlsx

Cross Country Team results – Senior and Master men 2017